Offices and Administrative Committees


Administrative Committees (Academic and Co-Curricular) for the Academic Year 2016 – 17


Sr. NoCommittee and MembersDesignation
Statutory Committees
1Examination Committee
Dr. Aruna Mesquita e Noronha
Dr. Harip Khanapuri
Felcy Coelho
Sub-Committee for Results
Dr. Neeta Mazumdar
Dr. Smitha Bhandare Kamat
Shilpa Tripathi
Technical Assistance:
Shilpa Naik
Chairperson
Member
Member


In-Charge – Results
Member (Results)
Member (Results)

Data entry assistant

2Unfair Means Inquiry Committee
Dr. Pravin Naik Gaonkar
Dr. Harip Khanapuri
Dr. Aruna Mesquita e Noronha
Chairperson
Member
Member
3College Grievance Committee
Dr. Harip Khanapuri
Dr. Aruna Mesquita e Noronha
Felcy Coelho
Chairperson
Member
Member
4Students Council Committee
Trupti Chodankar
Vibha Angle
Shashikant Morajkar
Vishal Rane
Michael Dias
Namrata Wagle
Sonia Angle
Thereza Coutinho
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
5Committee for Prevention of Sexual Harassment (for students)
Dr. Smitha Bhandare Kamat
Anand Naik Panvelkar
NGO Representative
Ladies Representative
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member

6Anti-Ragging Committee
Dr. Radhika S Nayak
Dr. Harip Khanapuri
Nutan Nayak
Teja Dicholkar
Uday Kamat - Administrative Head (college office)
PTA Chairperson
NGO Representative
Representative of Police Administration
General Secretary
FY UCR
Anti-Ragging Squad
Augusto Pinto
Michael Dias
Anjali Bhide
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

Member
Member
Member
7Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
Dr. Radhika S Nayak
Dr. Harip Khanapuri
Anand Naik Panvelkar
Gauri Tamba
Dr. Aruna Mesquita e Noronha
Soniya Angle
Anjali Bhide
Principal and Chairperson
Vice-Principal
Co-ordinator
Faculty Representative
Faculty Representative (Students Council)
Faculty Representative
Librarian
Academic Support Committees
1ISA Committee
Nikhil Varerkar
Derina Rodrigues
Valerie Fernandes
Shilpa Tripathi
Rohita Kamat
Ashrita K. P.
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
2Attendance Committee
Sameera Khan
Manali Sinari
Shashikant Morajkar
Sylvia Brito
Amit Naik
Shilpa Naik
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
Data entry assistant
3Project Paper Committee (TYBCom)
Pradnya Prabhugaonkar
Trupti Chodankar
Ashrita K. P.
Dr. Rohita Kamat
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
General Administration
1Staff Secretary
Vibha Angle
Namrata Wagle
Mamta Kane
Staff Secretary
Addl. Staff Secretary
Addl. Staff Secretary
2Magazine and Publicity Committee
Gloria Fernandes
Derina Rodrigues
Sonia D’Costa
Valencia Fernandes
Sharmila Swami
Cheryl Dias
Thereza Coutinho
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
3Event Register and Management Report
Shilpa Tripathi
Sylvia Britto
Teja Dicholkar
Urvashi Naik
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
4Website Committee
Dr. Harip Khanapuri
Amit Naik
Sharmila Swami
Shradha Shikerkar
In-Charge
Member
Member
Technical Assistant
5Gymkhana Committee
Augusto Pinto
Michael Dias
Mamta Kane
Valerie Fernandes
General Secretary
Chairperson
Dir. Phy. Education
Member
Member
Member
Member
6Time-Table Committee
Vibha Angle
Dr. Smitha Bhandare Kamat
Felcy Coelho
Valerie Fernandes
Reshma Angle
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
7Library Advisory Committee
Dr. Aruna Mesquita e Noronha
Nutan Nayak
Pradnya Prabhugaonkar
Gloria Fernandes
Benzia De Souza
Anjali Bhide
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member and Librarian
8Election Committee
Dr. Neeta Mazumdar
Gauri Tamba
Teja Dicholkar
Namrata Wagle
Cheryl Dias
Vishal Rane
Trupti Chodankar
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Ex-Officio Member
Student Support and Progression
1Student Counseling and Value Education
Derina Rodrigues
Samira Khan
Benzia De Souza
Sonia Angle
Thereza Coutinho
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
2Career Guidance and Placement Cell
Anand Naik Panvelkar
Gauri Tamba
Pradnya Prabhugaonkar
Gloria Fernandes
Mamata Kane
Valencia Fernandes
Cheryl Dias
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
4Cultural Events Committee
Dr. Pravin Naik Gaonkar
Nikhil Varerkar
Anand Naik Panvelkar
Amit Naik
Pradnya Prabhugaonkar
Sharmila Swami
Valencia Fernandes
Thereza Coutinho
Cultural Secretary (Student Rep.)
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Research and Extension
1FDRC
Dr. Harip Khanapuri
Nikhil M Varerkar
Dr. Neeta Mazumdar
Samira Khan
Amit Naik
Cheryl Dias
Sonia Angle
In-Charge
Member and Addl. Charge for Consultancy Assignments
Member and Addl. Charge for Research Journal
Member
Member
Member
Member
2NSS Advisory Committee
Dr. Radhika S Nayak
Reshma Angle
Nutan Nayak
Sylvia Britto
Dr. Rohita Kamat
Dept of Youth Affairs Representative
Student Representative (Boys)
Student Representative (Girls)
Chairperson
Programme Officer and In-Charge
Programme Officer
Programme Officer
Programme Officer
Member
Member
Member
3NCC
Amit Naik
Vibha Angle
SUCO (Student Rep.)
Caretaker
Addl. Caretaker
Member
4Consumer Welfare and Legal Aid Cell
Reshma Angle
Augusto Pinto
Trupti Chodankar
Shilpa Tripathi
Benzia De Souza
Amal Kazi
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
5Centre for Equal Opportunities
Dr. Smitha Bhandare Kamat
Shashikant Morajkar
Reshma Angle
Valerie Fernandes
Felcy Coelho
In-Charge
Member
Member
Member
Member

Administrative Staff:


Name
Mr. Uday Kamat
Ms. Gautami Karapurkar
Mr. Sandesh Adwalpalkar
Mr. Shriram Naik
Ms. Amita Bhende
Ms. Varsha Joshi
Ms. Ashu Mochemadkar
Ms. Shilpa Naik
Ms Harshada Pednekar
Ms. Sujal

Sub-Staff


Name
Mr. Soma MalikMr. Niranjan
Mr. Sharad MochemadkarMr. Dharmendra
Mr. Sameer PokhreMr. Kashinath

Administrative Office :


Office TIming
Monday to Friday
Saturday
8.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m
8.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m